Ryan Paterson

Ryan Paterson Agent | License ID: 88483-94

As a dedicated representative of Forward Realty Partners, I am committed to making your home buying or selling journey seamless and stress-free. Real estate is one of life’s most significant decisions, and my goal is to ensure the process is efficient, transparent, and tailored to your needs.

With a client-first approach, I prioritize clear communication, swift responsiveness, and full transparency. I am here to guide you every step of the way, providing timely updates and expert advice to help you make informed decisions. Your satisfaction is my top priority, and I will work diligently to negotiate the best outcomes while keeping your interests at the forefront.

Buying or selling a home can feel overwhelming, but with the right agent, it doesn’t have to be. I am here to simplify the process, address your concerns, and ensure that no detail is overlooked. Let’s make your real estate experience smooth, successful, and even enjoyable!

Pewaukee, 53072
1/31 31

$766,000

Sold on 10/03/2025

Single Family Home

$729,900

4 Beds 3.5 Baths 3,362 SqFt

Pewaukee, 53072

Builders own home says it all. Unique design, open floor plan and quality of materials and craftmanship is above and be...

Listed by Cathy Liebert Realty Executives - Integrity

4.9%
Delafield, 53018
1/30 30

$729,900

Sold on 10/20/2025

Commercial

$729,900

3 Beds 3 Baths 3,035 SqFt

Delafield, 53018

Outstanding 3BR/3BA ranch condo in Delafield offering 3,035 sq ft of refined living space. The main level features engin...

Listed by Ryan D Paterson Forward Realty Partners

Muskego, 53150
1/33 33

$685,000

Sold on 08/19/2024

Single Family Home

$699,900

4 Beds 3 Baths 3,421 SqFt

Muskego, 53150

Stately Colonial on .74 acres, located at the end of a cul-de-sac and adjacent to a conservancy. Quality build with gen...

Listed by Dawn E Sarandos First Weber Inc - Waukesha

2.1%
Lisbon, 53089
1/48 48

$680,000

Sold on 08/18/2023

Single Family Home

$649,900

5 Beds 3.5 Baths 3,935 SqFt

Lisbon, 53089

Welcome home to your dream home! This magnificent residence combines contemporary elegance with exceptional comfort! Exp...

Listed by Braden Team* First Weber Inc - Menomonee Falls

4.6%
Oconomowoc, 53066
1/32 32

$630,000

Sold on 10/10/2025

Commercial

$634,900

3 Beds 2.5 Baths 2,195 SqFt

Oconomowoc, 53066

Stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo in desirable Lake Country offers style, comfort, and convenience. Featuring an open-c...

Listed by Ryan D Paterson Forward Realty Partners

0.8%
Lisbon, 53089
1/36 36

$600,000

Sold on 10/17/2023

Single Family Home

$599,999

4 Beds 3.5 Baths 3,706 SqFt

Lisbon, 53089

Huge SqFt? Check! Huge lot? Check! 3.5 car attached garage plus additional detached garage/shop? Check! This property is...

Listed by Ryan D Paterson EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

Oconomowoc, 53066
1/29 29

$585,000

Sold on 07/28/2025

Commercial

$565,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,506 SqFt

Oconomowoc, 53066

Beautiful 2BR, 2BA condo in desirable Bay Pointe Condominium Association. Open-concept layout with tall tray ceilings an...

Listed by Ryan D Paterson Forward Realty Partners

3.5%
Bristol, 53104
1/44 44

$560,000

Sold on 07/19/2023

Single Family Home

$549,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,222 SqFt

Bristol, 53104

CUSTOM BUILT 3 bed, 2 bath SPLIT RANCH in desirable BRISTOL BAY; just off Hwy 50 & 45, mins to I-94. Beautiful OPEN CONC...

Listed by Jake M Hansen @properties

2.0%
Franklin, 53132
1/34 34

$545,000

Sold on 02/13/2026

Single Family Home

$550,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,209 SqFt

Franklin, 53132

Gorgeous 4-bedroom, 2-bath home filled with charm and modern updates! Main floor features a spacious bedroom, full updat...

Listed by Ami L May Realty ONE Group Boardwalk

0.9%
Oconomowoc, 53066
1/26 26

$530,000

Sold on 08/01/2025

Commercial

$535,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,571 SqFt

Oconomowoc, 53066

Sought after Kings Way built side-by-side ranch condo in Oconomowoc's Pabst Farms community that is move-in ready. Step ...

Listed by Joanne A Schaefer-Roberson Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

0.9%
Oak Creek, 53154
1/29 29

$475,000

Sold on 09/05/2025

Single Family Home

$449,999

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,586 SqFt

Oak Creek, 53154

Discover this beautifully updated ranch in Oak Creek, where comfort meets style! The open-concept layout boasts a vaulte...

Listed by Ryan D Paterson Forward Realty Partners

5.6%
Menomonee Falls, 53051
1/41 41

$470,000

Sold on 08/29/2025

Single Family Home

$449,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,101 SqFt

Menomonee Falls, 53051

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offering comfort, style, and functionality all on one lev...

Listed by Anthony C McClintock Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

4.5%
Oak Creek, 53154
1/22 22

$405,000

Sold on 08/16/2024

Single Family Home

$375,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,692 SqFt

Oak Creek, 53154

Welcome home to this stunning ranch in Oak Creek, WI! This spacious residence boasts 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, complem...

Listed by Ryan D Paterson EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

8.0%
Waukesha, 53186
1/33 33

$331,500

Sold on 05/29/2025

Multi-Family

$329,900

Waukesha, 53186

Take a look at this adorable side-by-side duplex that is close to downtown Waukesha and Carroll University. Each unit ha...

Listed by Jennifer and Justin Roach Team* Bluebell Realty

0.5%
Delafield, 53018
1/12 12

$315,000

Sold on 08/19/2024

Single Family Home

$299,500

2 Beds 1 Bath 1,200 SqFt

Delafield, 53018

BACK ON MARKET! Welcome to Delafield! This charming ranch home features an open layout with 2 spacious bedrooms, a brigh...

Listed by Beaudrae Mitcham Elements Realty LLC

5.2%
Waukesha, 53188
1/19 19

$294,000

Sold on 09/05/2025

Commercial

$295,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,723 SqFt

Waukesha, 53188

Welcome to the perfect blend of homeownership and maintenance-free living! This first-floor condo offers a private entra...

Listed by Pluster Filip Property Group* Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country

0.3%
Slinger, 53086
1/18 18

$270,000

Sold on 04/26/2024

Commercial

$249,900

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,384 SqFt

Slinger, 53086

Discover unparalleled elegance in this sophisticated 2-bed, 2-bath condo. Beautifully updated flooring spans the kitchen...

Listed by Ryan D Paterson EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

8.0%
Milwaukee, 53210

$234,900

Sold on 04/14/2025

Single Family Home

$234,900

3 Beds 1.5 Baths 1,673 SqFt

Milwaukee, 53210

One Party Listing- comp purposes only

Listed by Ryan D Paterson Forward Realty Partners